Wie lange möchten Sie in Neuseeland bleiben?

For how long do you want to stay in New Zealand? 

New Zealand has different types of visas, depending on how long you want to stay, longterm or for a shorter time.

If you want to start a new life in New Zealand you will need a Resident Visa. If you only want to stay in New Zealand for a limited time, a temporary visa will be right for you.

 

Apply for a Permanent Resident Visa:

Apply for a Temporary Visa:

Apply for New Zealand Citizenship:

If you already are a New Zealand resident you might be eligible to apply for New Zealand Citizenship.

 

What you need to know:  

New Zealand`s immigration regulations are complex and in most cases your visa application will depend on specific additional requirements:

  • Skilled Migrant Policy: an offer of employment

  • Entrepreneur Visas: running a business 

  • Investor visas: placing an investment

  • Family visas: having close family connections

  • Study visas: a place with an education provider

  • Working Holiday Visas: from participating country

To ensure that every aspect of your migration process is covered, we are working as a team of Licensed Immigration Advisers and Employment and Business Specialists, providing the comprehensive assistance you will need to make your migration a success.

 

Are you eligible for a resident visa under Skilled Migrant Category?

Find out by using our Quick Self-Check Guide!

 

Read more about becoming a New Zealand resident through the Skilled Migrant Category:

Read more about moving to New Zealand:

Do you want to get help with finding a job?
Are your skills in demand in New Zealand?

Wie stehen Ihre Chancen? Fragen Sie uns nach einer kostenlosen Chancenbewertung!

Unsere erfahrenen Einwanderungsberater und Jobsearch Spezialisten ermitteln gerne Ihre Chancen auf dem neuseeländischen Arbeitsmarkt und auf Erlangung der erforderlichen Visa und machen Ihnen einen Vorschlag für die Verwirklichung Ihrer Neuseelandpläne.